EMMY 2018 – LISTA DE GANADORES

Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (WINNER)
Pamela Adlon, Better Things
Allison Janney, Mom
Issa Rae, Insecure
Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish
Lily Tomlin, Grace and Frankie

Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Bill Hader, Barry (WINNER)
Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
Ted Danson, The Good Place
Larry David, Curb Your Enthusiasm
Donald Glover, Atlanta
William H. Macy, Shameless

Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Henry Winkler, Barry (WINNER)
Louie Anderson, Baskets
Alec Baldwin, Saturday Night Live
Tituss Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Brian Tyree Henry, Atlanta
Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live

Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (WINNER)
Zazie Beetz, Atlanta
Aidy Bryant, Saturday Night Live
Betty Gilpin, GLOW
Leslie Jones, Saturday Night Live
Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
Laurie Metcalf, Roseanne
Megan Mullally, Will & Grace

Writing for a Comedy Series

“Pilot,” The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (WINNER)Written by Amy Sherman-Palladino

“Alligator Man,” Atlanta
Written by Donald Glover

“Barbershop,” Atlanta
Written by Stefani Robinson

“Chapter One: Make Your Mark,” Barry
Written by Alec Berg and Bill Hader

“Chapter Seven: Loud, Fast and Keep Going,” Barry
Written by Liz Sarnoff

“Fifty-One Percent,” Silicon Valley
Written by Alec Berg

 

Directing for a Comedy Series

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, “Pilot” (WINNER) Directed by Amy Sherman-Palladino

Atlanta, “FUBU”
Directed by Donald Glover

Atlanta, “Teddy Perkins”
Directed by Hiro Murai

Barry, “Chapter One: Make Your Mark”
Directed by Bill Hader

The Big Bang Theory, “The Bow Tie Symmetry”
Directed by Mark Cendrowski (Read more about his original omission from this category here.)

GLOW, “Pilot”
Directed by Jesse Peretz

Silicon Valley, “Initial Coin Offering”
Directed by Mike Judge

Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Television Movie

Merritt Wever, Godless (WINNER)

Sara Bareilles, Jesus Christ Superstar

Penelope Cruz, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story

Judith Light, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story

Adina Porter, American Horror Story: Cult

Letitia Wright, Black Museum (Black Mirror)

Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Television Movie

Jeff Daniels, Godless (WINNER)

Brandon Victor Dixon, Jesus Christ Superstar

John Leguizamo, Waco

Ricky Martin, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story

Edgar Ramirez, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story

Michael Stuhlbarg, The Looming Tower

Finn Wittrock, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story

Writing for a Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special

USS Callister (Black Mirror) (WINNER) Written by William Bridges and Charlie Brooker

“Clean Up,” American Vandal
Written by Kevin McManus and Matthew McManus

“House by the Lake,” The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story
Written by Tom Rob Smith

Godless
Written by Scott Frank

Patrick Melrose
Written by David Nicholls

Twin Peaks
Written by David Lynch and Mark Frost

Directing for a Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special

The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story, “The Man Who Would Be Vogue” (WINNER)
Directed by Ryan Murphy

Godless
Directed by Scott Frank

Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert
Directed by David Leveaux
Live Television Directed by Alex Rudzinski

The Looming Tower, “9/11”
Directed by Craig Zisk

Paterno
Directed by Barry Levinson

Patrick Melrose
Directed by Edward Berger

Twin Peaks
Directed by David Lynch

Lead Actress in a Limited Series or a Television Movie

Regina King, Seven Seconds (WINNER)

Jessica Biel, The Sinner

Laura Dern, The Tale

Michelle Dockery, Godless

Edie Falco, Law & Order True Crime: The Menendez Murders

Sarah Paulson, American Horror Story: Cult

Lead Actor in a Limited Series or a Television Movie

Darren Criss, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (WINNER)

Antonio Banderas, Genius: Picasso

Benedict Cumberbatch, Patrick Melrose

Jeff Daniels, The Looming Tower

John Legend, Jesus Christ Superstar

Jesse Plemons, Black Mirror: USS Callister

Writing for a Variety Special

John Mulaney: Kid Gorgeous at Radio City (WINNER) Written by John Mulaney

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: The Great American* Puerto Rico (*It’s Complicated)
Melinda Taub, Head Writer; Written by Samantha Bee, Pat Cassels, Mike Drucker, Eric Drysdale, Mathan Erhardt, Miles Kahn, Nicole Silverberg; Writing supervised by Ashley Nicole Black, Joe Grossman; Special material by Sean Crespo, Razan Ghalayini, Tyler Hall, Allana Harkin, Paul Myers, Halcyon Person, Mike Rubens

Michelle Wolf: Nice Lady
Written by Michelle Wolf

Patton Oswalt: Annihilation
Written by Patton Oswalt

Steve Martin & Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget for the Rest of Your Life
Written by Steve Martin and Martin Short

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special

The Oscars (WINNER) Directed by Glenn Weiss

Dave Chappelle: Equanimity
Directed by Stan Lathan

Jerry Seinfeld: Jerry Before Seinfeld
Directed by Michael Bonfiglio

Steve Martin & Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget for the Rest of Your Life
Directed by Marcus Raboy

Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake
Directed by Hamish Hamilton

Drama Series

The Crown

Game of Thrones WINNER

The Handmaid’s Tale

Stranger Things

The Americans

This Is Us

Westworld

Comedy Series

Atlanta

Barry

Black-ish

Curb Your Enthusiasm

GLOW

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (WINNER)

Silicon Valley

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

Limited Series

The Alienist

The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (WINNER)

Genius: Picasso

Godless

Patrick Melrose

 

Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Jason Bateman, Ozark

Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us

Ed Harris, Westworld

Matthew Rhys, The Americans (WINNER)

Milo Ventimiglia, This Is Us

Jeffrey Wright, Westworld

 

Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Claire Foy, The Crown (WINNER)

Tatiana Maslany, Orphan Black

Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale

Sandra Oh, Killing Eve

Keri Russell, The Americans

Evan Rachel Wood, Westworld

Reality/Competition Series

The Amazing Race

American Ninja Warrior

Project Runway

RuPaul’s Drag Race (WINNER)

Top Chef

The Voice

Variety Sketch Series

At Home With Amy Sedaris

Drunk History

I Love You, America

Portlandia

Saturday Night Live (WINNER)

Tracey Ullman’s Show

Variety Talk Series

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee

Jimmy Kimmel Live!

Last Week Tonight (WINNER)

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah

The Late Late Show With James Corden

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert

Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Game of Thrones

Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones (WINNER)

Joseph Fiennes, The Handmaid’s Tale

David Harbour, Stranger Things

Mandy Patinkin, Homeland

Matt Smith, The Crown

Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid’s Tale

Millie Bobby Brown, Stranger Things

Ann Dowd, The Handmaid’s Tale

Lena Headey, Game of Thrones

Vanessa Kirby, The Crown

Thandie Newton, Westworld (WINNER)

Yvonne Strahovski, The Handmaid’s Tale

Writing for a Drama Series

“Start,” The Americans (WINNER) Written by Joel Fields and Joe Weisberg

“Mystery Man,” The Crown
Written by Peter Morgan

“The Dragon and the Wolf,” Game of Thrones
Written by David Benioff and D.B. Weiss

“June,” The Handmaid’s Tale
Teleplay by Bruce Miller

“Nice Face,” Killing Eve
Written by Phoebe Waller-Bridge

“Chapter Nine: The Gate,” Stranger Things
Written by The Duffer Brothers

Directing for a Drama Series

“Paterfamilias,” The Crown (WINNER) Directed by Stephen Daldry

“Beyond the Wall,” Game of Thrones
Directed by Alan Taylor

“The Dragon and the Wolf,” Game of Thrones
Directed by Jeremy Podeswa

“After,” The Handmaid’s Tale
Directed by Kari Skogland

“The Toll,” Ozark
Directed by Jason Bateman

“Tonight We Improvise,” Ozark
Directed by Daniel Sackheim

“Chapter Nine: The Gate,” Stranger Things
Directed by The Duffer Brothers